651 S Walnut Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 S Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,647,276, approximately $670 per square foot. 651 S Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Davidson John Gary
Bought by
Davidson Mary Kathren Conley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Stahlman William B and Stahlman Karla A
Bought by
Davidson John Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$928,720
Outstanding Balance
$580,131
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,067,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Mickelson James A and Mickelson Pauline S
Bought by
West Cody Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Mickelson James A and Mickelson Pauline S
Bought by
Mickelson James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Smith Lois M
Bought by
Smith Larry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Smith Larry L
Bought by
Mickelson James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Smith Larry L and Smith Mary C
Bought by
Smith Larry L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Mary Kathren Conley | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson John Gary | $1,161,000 | Nations Title Company | |
| West Cody Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mickelson James A | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Smith Larry L | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Mickelson James A | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Smith Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson John Gary | $928,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickelson James A | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,350 | $1,494,821 | $1,178,297 | $316,524 |
| 2024 | $17,533 | $1,465,512 | $1,155,194 | $310,318 |
| 2023 | $17,097 | $1,436,778 | $1,132,544 | $304,234 |
| 2022 | $16,781 | $1,408,607 | $1,110,338 | $298,269 |
| 2021 | $16,483 | $1,380,988 | $1,088,567 | $292,421 |
| 2019 | $16,165 | $1,340,030 | $1,056,281 | $283,749 |
| 2018 | $15,188 | $1,313,756 | $1,035,570 | $278,186 |
| 2016 | $14,644 | $1,262,743 | $995,358 | $267,385 |
| 2015 | $14,398 | $1,243,776 | $980,407 | $263,369 |
| 2014 | $14,250 | $1,219,413 | $961,203 | $258,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map