Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Valenzuela
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(443) 691-4903
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,652 - $410,000
Welcome to 606 W. 33rd Street — a beautiful, porch-front row home nestled on a tree-lined street in the heart of Hampden. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is filled with natural light and timeless character, including a beautiful arched entryway, stained glass transom, high ceilings, and a bay window that adds charm and architectural interest to the front bedroom.
Freshly painted throughout, the home features a spacious, bright kitchen with newer appliances, including a gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal. Recently replaced skylights and windows brighten the space, while a full roof replacement in 2024 offers peace of mind for the next owner.
Step out back to a peaceful rear garden thoughtfully planted with native species—an ideal spot to unwind. The unfinished basement offers generous storage, along with a newer washer and dryer and a recently replaced hot water heater.
Perfectly situated just a short walk from The Avenue, The Rotunda, Wyman Park, Johns Hopkins University, and the Baltimore Museum of Art, this home is ready to enjoy now, with plenty of potential to make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 561-0044 amberv@lnf.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 05/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Giehae | $360,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Choi Giehae | $360,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Avolio Lindsay | $255,000 | R & P Settlement Group Llc | |
| -- | $119,076 | -- | |
| -- | $119,076 | -- | |
| Msb Development Llc | $191,000 | -- | |
| Msb Development Llc | $191,000 | -- | |
| Perlin Gail | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Giehae | $283,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Avolio Lindsay | $237,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +40.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Price Changed | $249,900 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | For Sale | $258,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $294,200 | $100,000 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $283,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,426 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $263,300 | $100,000 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $262,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $261,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $260,700 | $100,000 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $254,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $248,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $234,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $227,167 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Valenzuela
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(443) 691-4903
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Filippou
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 458-7108
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mikhail Bunich
EZ Home Lister Realty, INC
(410) 889-9800
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Randi Caplin
Core Maryland Real Estate LLC
(410) 336-9233
55 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2168454
APN: 3670A-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.