614 W 33rd St Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,166 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $270,583, approximately $227 per square foot. 614 W 33rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Baumann Richard
Bought by
Baumann Richard and Baumann Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumann Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $214,500 | $100,000 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $205,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $197,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $188,800 | $100,000 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $188,800 | $100,000 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $188,800 | $100,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $189,400 | $100,000 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map