618 W 33rd St Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,556 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $248,278, approximately $198 per square foot. 618 W 33rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Prince Marcie Ann and Coats Bryan P
Bought by
Prince Marcie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,571
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Prince Marcie Ann
Bought by
Prince Marcie Ann and Coats Bryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,840
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Millard Jack Albert
Bought by
Prince Marcie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
822 W 34Th Llc
Bought by
Millard Jack Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Marcie Ann | -- | Endeavor Title Llc | |
| Prince Marcie Ann | -- | Endeavor Title Llc | |
| Prince Marcie Ann | $113,000 | -- | |
| Millard Jack Albert | -- | -- | |
| 822 W 34Th Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Marcie Ann | $200,500 | |
| Closed | Prince Marcie Ann | $205,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $211,000 | $100,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $202,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $194,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $186,000 | $100,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $186,000 | $100,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $186,000 | $100,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $186,600 | $100,000 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $164,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $159,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map