$360,000
PENDING OPEN SUN 8AM - 7PM $6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,184/month

Total Views 5,399
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Meet 606 W Beautiful Ln, recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet, and the primary bathroom contains double sinks along with a separate tub and shower. The exterior includes a covered patio and a fenced in backyard. This updated property combines comfort and outdoor utility, ready for you. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Tara Jones

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR586929000 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA693726000

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $94 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Valley View Elementary And Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brighton Park HOA, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by Cambria
  • Brighton Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-40-257

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,699

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,056 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$94 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 94.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: opbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: BRIGHTON PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 259.93
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1385.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Synthetic Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 94.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Brighton Park HOA
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 188.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 380.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 20.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Other
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-759-4945

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Valley View School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4056.0
  • Parcel #: 300-40-257

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cambria

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1699.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,699 $12,568 -- --
2024 $1,605 $11,969 -- --
2023 $1,605 $24,570 $4,910 $19,660
2022 $1,572 $18,780 $3,750 $15,030
2021 $1,621 $17,470 $3,490 $13,980
2020 $1,600 $15,550 $3,110 $12,440
2019 $1,546 $13,860 $2,770 $11,090
2018 $1,502 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550
2017 $1,400 $13,100 $2,620 $10,480
2016 $1,328 $12,530 $2,500 $10,030
2015 $1,234 $10,920 $2,180 $8,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $360,000 -1.6% $260 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $366,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $322,700 Os National
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $104,000 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $250,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $118,590 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cash Sale Deed $193,014 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Special Warranty Deed $162,544 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,030 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,116 FHA
Previous Owner $12,500 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $250,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015735

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-40-257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.