6063 Florence St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6063 Florence St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $462,106, approximately $527 per square foot. 6063 Florence St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Michel Benito O and Michel Manuela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,125
Outstanding Balance
$36,100
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Perez Oscar
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Jessie A
Bought by
Perez Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Hawkins Jessie
Bought by
Hawkins Jessie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
J & K Equities Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,550
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Bassage Lawrence Wilbur and Bassage Cora Ann
Bought by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Benito O | $73,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $250,297 | Landsafe Title | |
| Perez Oscar | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins Jessie A | -- | New Century Title Diamond Ba | |
| Hawkins Jessie | $131,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harper Joseph | $89,700 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Benito O | $55,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Oscar | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Jessie A | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Jessie | $127,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $154,511 | $64,376 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $148,513 | $61,877 | $86,636 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $145,602 | $60,664 | $84,938 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $142,748 | $59,475 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $141,286 | $58,866 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $138,516 | $57,712 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $135,801 | $56,582 | $79,219 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $133,139 | $55,473 | $77,666 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $130,530 | $54,386 | $76,144 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $128,571 | $53,570 | $75,001 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $126,055 | $52,522 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map