6064 Noroco Dr Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $876,927
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6064 Noroco Dr, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $840,982, approximately $498 per square foot. 6064 Noroco Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Ruben Salazar Continuation School, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Calvillo Dale and Calvillo Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,098
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Western Mtg Loan Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Sammons Stephen D and Western Mtg Loan Corp
Bought by
Western Mtg Loan Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvillo Dale | $131,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Western Mtg Loan Corp | $138,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvillo Dale | $138,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $326,981 | $135,713 | $191,268 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $320,570 | $133,052 | $187,518 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $314,286 | $130,444 | $183,842 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $308,125 | $127,887 | $180,238 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $302,084 | $125,380 | $176,704 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $298,988 | $124,095 | $174,893 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $293,126 | $121,662 | $171,464 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $287,379 | $119,277 | $168,102 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $276,222 | $114,647 | $161,575 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $272,073 | $112,925 | $159,148 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $266,744 | $110,713 | $156,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map