607 9th St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 9th St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $85,241. 607 9th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2024
Sold by
Willits Mikka J M and Willits Dean L
Bought by
Styles Scotty Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Dalzell Vernon A and Dalzell Marie J
Bought by
Willits Mikka J M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Scotty Ray | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Willits Mikka J M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willits Mikka J M | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,635 | $2,263 | $27,372 |
| 2024 | $681 | $27,375 | $2,263 | $25,112 |
| 2023 | $544 | $21,863 | $2,177 | $19,686 |
| 2022 | $590 | $21,863 | $2,177 | $19,686 |
| 2021 | $540 | $20,552 | $1,804 | $18,748 |
| 2020 | $560 | $20,552 | $1,804 | $18,748 |
| 2019 | $485 | $17,064 | $1,804 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $417 | $14,155 | $1,655 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $388 | $13,105 | $1,655 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $331 | $12,205 | $1,655 | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map