803 Mountain Ave Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $97,662 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,672
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Mountain Ave, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $104,666. 803 Mountain Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Dearinger Richard
Bought by
Allen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Dearinger Richard A and Dearinger Rose M
Bought by
Brown Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Dearinger Richard and Dearinger Rose
Bought by
Allen Fred and Allen Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Gibson George P and Gibson Charlotte D
Bought by
Lafferty Heather
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Julie | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Allen Fred | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Lafferty Heather | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Ann M | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,125 | $1,969 | $34,156 |
| 2024 | $328 | $33,305 | $1,969 | $31,336 |
| 2023 | $676 | $27,170 | $1,894 | $25,276 |
| 2022 | $919 | $25,128 | $1,894 | $23,234 |
| 2021 | $883 | $23,931 | $1,804 | $22,127 |
| 2020 | $920 | $23,931 | $1,804 | $22,127 |
| 2019 | $961 | $23,931 | $1,804 | $22,127 |
| 2018 | $940 | $21,955 | $1,655 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $957 | $21,955 | $1,655 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $916 | $21,955 | $1,655 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map