607 Capistrano Dr Oakland, CA 94603
Sobrante Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $557,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Capistrano Dr, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $493,904, approximately $513 per square foot. 607 Capistrano Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Park Primary Academy, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $57,398 | $22,428 | $41,970 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $56,135 | $21,988 | $41,147 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $61,897 | $21,557 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $53,683 | $21,134 | $39,549 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $52,494 | $20,720 | $38,774 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $58,884 | $20,508 | $38,376 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $57,730 | $20,106 | $37,624 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $56,597 | $19,711 | $36,886 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $55,488 | $19,325 | $36,163 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $54,400 | $18,946 | $35,454 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $53,584 | $18,662 | $34,922 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $52,534 | $18,296 | $34,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map