607 E Michigan Ave George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Michigan Ave, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $205,147, approximately $141 per square foot. 607 E Michigan Ave is a home with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Groen Judy J
Bought by
Gruis Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,949
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruis Jason | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruis Jason | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $217,340 | $7,000 | $210,340 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $169,590 | $7,000 | $162,590 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $170,050 | $7,000 | $163,050 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $117,790 | $7,000 | $110,790 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $96,280 | $7,000 | $89,280 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $92,800 | $7,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $89,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $89,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $76,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $76,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $78,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $78,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map