607 N Quince Ave Unit B Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $409,467
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Quince Ave Unit B, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $395,117, approximately $189 per square foot. 607 N Quince Ave Unit B is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Baker Terrill L and Baker Sally Dudley
Bought by
Kaweah Management Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Baker Terrill L
Bought by
Baker Terrill L and 201 Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Baker Terry and Baker Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Gagnier Larry R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Kunkel David
Bought by
Gagnier Larry R and Gagnier Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,139
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaweah Management Co Inc | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baker Terrill L | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Terrill L | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Terry | $123,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $95,618 | Accommodation | |
| Gagnier Larry R | $114,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagnier Larry R | $113,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $250,989 | $55,775 | $195,214 |
| 2024 | $12 | $246,069 | $54,682 | $191,387 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $241,245 | $53,610 | $187,635 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $236,515 | $52,559 | $183,956 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $231,877 | $51,528 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $229,500 | $51,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $135,780 | $22,078 | $113,702 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $133,118 | $21,645 | $111,473 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $130,508 | $21,221 | $109,287 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $127,949 | $20,805 | $107,144 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $126,027 | $20,492 | $105,535 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $123,559 | $20,091 | $103,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map