607 W Sweet Ave Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W Sweet Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $234,659, approximately $172 per square foot. 607 W Sweet Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Saesee Benjamin
Bought by
See Gelay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,503
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$181,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2015
Sold by
Atkins William
Bought by
See Gelay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,503
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$181,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Atkins M Wayne
Bought by
The Atkins Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Gelay | -- | Chicago | |
| See Gelay | $85,000 | Chicago | |
| The Atkins Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Gelay | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $100,621 | $23,674 | $76,947 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $98,649 | $23,210 | $75,439 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $96,715 | $22,755 | $73,960 |
| 2022 | $993 | $94,819 | $22,309 | $72,510 |
| 2021 | $995 | $92,960 | $21,872 | $71,088 |
| 2020 | $980 | $92,007 | $21,648 | $70,359 |
| 2019 | $958 | $90,203 | $21,224 | $68,979 |
| 2018 | $928 | $88,434 | $20,808 | $67,626 |
| 2017 | $925 | $86,700 | $20,400 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $901 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $514 | $47,192 | $4,794 | $42,398 |
| 2014 | $493 | $46,267 | $4,700 | $41,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map