607 Washington St Hampton, VA 23669
Pasture Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Washington St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $220,488, approximately $146 per square foot. 607 Washington St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Eagle Landing Investment Company
Bought by
Lacon Real Estate Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,840
Outstanding Balance
$145,303
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$75,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Edgar Jr Spec Commissioner Frank A and Boddie David
Bought by
Eagle Landing Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacon Real Estate Ventures Llc | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Eagle Landing Investment Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacon Real Estate Ventures Llc | $149,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $166,400 | $50,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $163,700 | $50,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $133,400 | $40,000 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $96,500 | $27,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $94,200 | $25,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $105,900 | $25,100 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $105,900 | $25,100 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map