6070 E 15th St Indianapolis, IN 46219
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $159,072
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 E 15th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $150,268, approximately $104 per square foot. 6070 E 15th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $107,200 | $12,100 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $670 | $91,700 | $12,100 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $670 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $595 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $513 | $69,100 | $12,100 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $469 | $63,700 | $11,200 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $448 | $60,300 | $11,200 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $426 | $56,300 | $11,200 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $384 | $56,700 | $11,200 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $307 | $47,700 | $11,200 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $273 | $49,600 | $11,200 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | $412 | $53,400 | $11,200 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map