6077 Vine St Jacksonville, FL 32219
Dinsmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,022 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Vine St, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $232,756, approximately $176 per square foot. 6077 Vine St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Baker Peggie E and Baker Leonard E
Bought by
Baker Leonard E and Baker Peggie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Leonard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $670 | $41,096 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $479 | $41,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $39,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $459 | $38,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $37,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $414 | $36,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $36,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $35,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $34,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $33,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $33,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $332 | $32,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $32,681 | $0 | $0 |