608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 13 Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
351
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 13, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $157,841, approximately $449 per square foot. 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 13 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Richard and Sullivan Sullivans
Bought by
Teixeira Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,110
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,731
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Brian | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixeira Brian | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $115,200 | $0 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $117,600 | $0 | $117,600 |