608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 4 Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 4, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $158,219, approximately $449 per square foot. 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Bauer James and Bauer-Lostaunau Norma
Bought by
Bauer Lostaunau Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Bateman Richard H and Dunbrack Roland L
Bought by
Bauer James and Bauer-Lostaunau Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Lostaunau Ret | -- | -- | |
| Bauer James | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer James | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |