608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 6 Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $153,406 - $164,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
353
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 6, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $157,469, approximately $446 per square foot. 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 6 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Rubin Stephen A
Bought by
Sre Properties 3 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sre Properties 3 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $115,900 | $0 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $118,300 | $0 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $98,600 | $0 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $92,700 | $0 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $75,400 | $0 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $72,600 | $0 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $924 | $65,700 | $0 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $895 | $61,200 | $0 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $832 | $54,300 | $0 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $908 | $59,200 | $0 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $670 | $42,500 | $0 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records