608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 18 Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 18, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $263,983, approximately $299 per square foot. 608 Boston Post Rd E Unit 18 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Demorais Lucimar
Bought by
Zulawnik Leila R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Jones Mark T
Bought by
Zulawnik Leila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Zoda Nicholas
Bought by
Jones Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zulawnik Leila R | -- | None Available | |
| Zulawnik Leila R | $47,000 | -- | |
| Jones Mark T | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Mark T | $32,900 | |