608 E 139th St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,190
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E 139th St, Bronx, NY 10454. 608 E 139th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $957,600 | $129,150 | $828,450 |
| 2025 | -- | $773,100 | $129,150 | $643,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $730,710 | $129,150 | $601,560 |
| 2023 | $78,012 | $732,780 | $129,150 | $603,630 |
| 2022 | $0 | $703,800 | $129,150 | $574,650 |
| 2021 | $0 | $645,750 | $129,150 | $516,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $795,600 | $129,150 | $666,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $772,200 | $129,150 | $643,050 |
| 2018 | $0 | $742,050 | $129,150 | $612,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $698,850 | $129,150 | $569,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $664,200 | $129,150 | $535,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,300 | $129,150 | $498,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $588,150 | $129,150 | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map