615 E 138th St Unit 1 Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,249 - $2,049,000
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 138th St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $1,540,625, approximately $539 per square foot. 615 E 138th St Unit 1 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wytb Willis Llc | $2,000,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wytb Willis Llc | $1,200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,640 | $271,203 | $33,203 | $238,000 |
| 2025 | $14,046 | $251,114 | $40,694 | $210,420 |
| 2024 | $14,046 | $278,396 | $40,093 | $238,303 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $257,774 | $29,699 | $228,075 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $310,050 | $36,914 | $273,136 |
| 2021 | $0 | $289,800 | $36,914 | $252,886 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $362,250 | $36,914 | $325,336 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $452,700 | $36,914 | $415,786 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $198,288 | $22,686 | $175,602 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $183,600 | $36,914 | $146,686 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $147,600 | $36,914 | $110,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $36,914 | $89,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,300 | $36,914 | $86,386 |
Map
- 526 E 139th St
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 323 Concord Ave
- 748 E 137th St
- 722 E 134th St
- 436 E 141st St
- 11156 E 145th St
- 430 E 136th St
- 419 E 140th St
- 463 E 143rd St
- 483 E 144th St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 410 E 141st St
- 408 E 138th St
- 412 E 136th St
- 443 E 143rd St
- 446 E 146th St
- 500 Jackson Ave
- 339 E 140th St
- 621 W 138th St
- 621 W 138th St
- 621 W 138th St Unit 2A
- 621 W 138th St Unit 1B
- 621 E 138th St
- 623 E 138th St
- 615 E 138th St
- 615 E 138th St Unit 2
- 615 E 138th St Unit RETAIL
- 615 E 138th St Unit Five A
- 615 E 138th St Unit 2FL
- 615 E 138th St Unit 2A
- 615 E 138th St Unit 2ND
- 615 E 138th St Unit 3RD
- 615 E 138th St Unit B03
- 613 E 138th St
- 604 E 139th St
- 602 E 139th St
- 605 E 138th St
- 608 E 139th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.