623 E 138th St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $1,051,009
Studio
--
Bath
4,068
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E 138th St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $912,505, approximately $224 per square foot. 623 E 138th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $77,100 | $3,054 | $74,046 |
| 2025 | -- | $74,460 | $3,139 | $71,321 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,019 | $3,198 | $23,821 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $25,490 | $3,222 | $22,268 |
| 2022 | $0 | $57,900 | $8,160 | $49,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,940 | $8,160 | $42,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,040 | $8,160 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $0 | $39,720 | $8,160 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,242 | $6,120 | $15,122 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,040 | $8,160 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,580 | $8,160 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,486 | $5,989 | $18,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $6,780 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map