608 E C St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E C St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $306,216, approximately $283 per square foot. 608 E C St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cloverland Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Woolard Wanda J
Bought by
Leyva Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,327
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$297,889
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Jose G | $71,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leyva Jose G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $113,346 | $47,891 | $65,455 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $111,124 | $46,952 | $64,172 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $108,946 | $46,032 | $62,914 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $106,811 | $45,130 | $61,681 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $104,718 | $44,246 | $60,472 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $103,645 | $43,793 | $59,852 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $101,614 | $42,935 | $58,679 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $99,623 | $42,094 | $57,529 |
| 2017 | $995 | $97,670 | $41,269 | $56,401 |
| 2016 | $976 | $95,756 | $40,460 | $55,296 |
| 2015 | $963 | $94,319 | $39,853 | $54,466 |
| 2014 | $952 | $92,473 | $39,073 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map