608 E Thomas St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $218,855 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Thomas St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $228,214, approximately $152 per square foot. 608 E Thomas St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Geo E. Nettels Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Randy E and Roberts Sherry L
Bought by
Zimmerman James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$149,725
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$78,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Roberts Randy E and Roberts Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman James E | $168,589 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Roberts Randy E | $15,500 | -- | |
| Roberts Randy E | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman James E | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $20,815 | $3,107 | $17,708 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $20,228 | $3,107 | $17,121 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $19,550 | $2,355 | $17,195 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $19,534 | $2,107 | $17,427 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $15,269 | $2,107 | $13,162 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $15,269 | $2,159 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $14,681 | $2,159 | $12,522 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $14,681 | $2,162 | $12,519 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $14,537 | $2,059 | $12,478 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $14,537 | $2,059 | $12,478 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $14,536 | $2,001 | $12,535 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $14,536 | $1,945 | $12,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map