610 Thomas St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $207,747 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Thomas St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $232,437, approximately $119 per square foot. 610 Thomas St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Geo E. Nettels Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellasega Phillip E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $19,171 | $2,703 | $16,468 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $18,320 | $2,703 | $15,617 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $17,963 | $1,494 | $16,469 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $17,917 | $1,337 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $16,054 | $1,672 | $14,382 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $16,054 | $1,585 | $14,469 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $15,437 | $1,585 | $13,852 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $15,436 | $1,587 | $13,849 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $15,283 | $1,512 | $13,771 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $15,283 | $1,512 | $13,771 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $15,157 | $1,469 | $13,688 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $15,157 | $1,425 | $13,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map