Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Carcasson
RE/MAX
(309) 310-5949
231 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $195,000
Must see updated 3 bedroom ranch with a full basement on a quiet street, near Oakland Elementary. Hardwood floors in living room & all bedrooms. Fenced backyard & oversized garage. Kitchen updated in 2025 with granite counter tops, marble backsplash, hardware and appliances. Bathroom also updated 2025 with new tiled shower, paint, toilet & light fixtures. New windows in 2013, hot water heater 2016, furnace 2015, new roof added in 2009. Back yard fenced in 2015. Great starter home or investment property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Nathan Z | $179,000 | Ftc First Title Company | |
| Wolfcang Rose Properties Llc | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Davenport Jeremy Ray | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Davenport Ray D | $90,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| A & W Properties | $87,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Nathan Z | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Jeremy Ray | $70,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Ray D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A & W Properties | $86,002 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $99,000 | -9.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $47,819 | $11,648 | $36,171 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $44,304 | $10,792 | $33,512 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $35,958 | $8,758 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $33,612 | $8,187 | $25,425 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $32,195 | $7,842 | $24,353 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $32,195 | $7,842 | $24,353 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $32,195 | $7,842 | $24,353 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $32,195 | $7,842 | $24,353 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $33,123 | $8,068 | $25,055 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $32,202 | $7,844 | $24,358 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $32,202 | $7,844 | $24,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,570 | $7,690 | $23,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Carcasson
RE/MAX
(309) 310-5949
231 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Dittbenner
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 275-5670
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
857 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.