6082 Greenside Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,026
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6082 Greenside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $623,811, approximately $206 per square foot. 6082 Greenside Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
The Dress Company
Bought by
Meyer Douglas J and Meyer Molly I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,410
Outstanding Balance
$397,114
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Douglas J | $484,900 | Terry Monnie Title | |
| The Drees Company | $770,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Douglas J | $436,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,323 | $169,715 | $38,500 | $131,215 |
| 2023 | $10,192 | $169,715 | $38,500 | $131,215 |
| 2022 | $11,444 | $169,715 | $44,660 | $125,055 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $44,660 | $44,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $44,660 | $44,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map