6085 E State Highway 20 Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $255,229
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 E State Highway 20, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $226,057, approximately $217 per square foot. 6085 E State Highway 20 is a home with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $150,756 | $104,677 | $46,079 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $147,801 | $102,625 | $45,176 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $144,904 | $100,613 | $44,291 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $142,064 | $98,641 | $43,423 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $139,279 | $96,707 | $42,572 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $137,852 | $95,716 | $42,136 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $135,150 | $93,840 | $41,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map