6089 Fremont St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6089 Fremont St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $560,741, approximately $492 per square foot. 6089 Fremont St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Sandoval Elder Amilcar
Bought by
Salinas Juana M Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,531
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Salinas Juana M Ramirez
Bought by
Sandoval Elder Amilcar and Salinas Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Gricol Andrew J and Gricol Donna M
Bought by
Ramirez Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Contreras Angelica
Bought by
Contreras Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,237
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Pollock Robert M and Pollock Victoria M
Bought by
Contreras Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,237
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Juana M Ramirez | -- | California Best Title | |
| Sandoval Elder Amilcar | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ramirez Juana M | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Contreras Heriberto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Contreras Heriberto | $60,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Juana M Ramirez | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Elder Amilcar | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juana M | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Heriberto | $56,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $432,086 | $104,530 | $327,556 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $415,310 | $100,472 | $314,838 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $407,167 | $98,502 | $308,665 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $399,184 | $96,571 | $302,613 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $395,092 | $95,581 | $299,511 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $387,346 | $93,707 | $293,639 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $379,752 | $91,870 | $287,882 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $372,307 | $90,069 | $282,238 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $365,007 | $88,303 | $276,704 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $359,527 | $86,978 | $272,549 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $352,486 | $85,275 | $267,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map