609 3rd Ave Brewster, MN 56119
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119 and is currently estimated at $124,905, approximately $149 per square foot. 609 3rd Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Round Lake-Brewster Elementary School and Round Lake-Brewster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Bought by
Thompson Lynette Rev Liv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lynette Rev Liv Trust | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $100,900 | $11,000 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $94,600 | $11,000 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $932 | $97,500 | $11,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $810 | $93,400 | $8,300 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $964 | $75,400 | $7,300 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $876 | $70,200 | $7,300 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $792 | $70,200 | $7,300 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $630 | $67,300 | $7,300 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $570 | $55,700 | $6,900 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $518 | $57,200 | $6,900 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map