NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Bradshawe Ave Los Angeles, CA 90022

Estimated Value: $744,000 - $989,263

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2013

Last sale price $359,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,248 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Great opportunity to owned a two unit property. Good opportunity, a must see! Owner took good care of landscaping in front of home.
Good for investment opportunity. Please email all offers.
This is a Multi-Family located at 609 Bradshawe Avenue, Los Angeles CA. 609 Bradshawe Ave has 2 beds, 2 baths, and approximately 1,525 square feet. The property has a lot size of 5,393 sqft and was built in 1910. Disclose: mother of owner was 103 had passed away cause by natural death on property. Please go direct to view property with Supra Key Lock Box located on staircase.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Sam

Real Estate eBroker Inc. License #01766516 Listed on: 05/14/2013

Real Estate eBroker Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Severo Arreola

ARREOLAS REALTY License #00831135

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,466 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Awning

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6342023036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,466 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6342023036
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 235.41

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5466.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1250

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5466.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Moreno Salvador and Moreno Fidelina
Bought by
Salvador Moreno & Fidelina Moreno Living
Current Estimated Value
$847,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2013
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$359,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-6.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$269,250
Outstanding Balance
$201,187
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,379

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salvador Moreno & Fidelina Moreno Living -- None Available
Moreno Salvador $359,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Salvador $269,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $359,000 -6.8% $235 / Sq Ft
05/14/2013 05/14/13 For Sale $385,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,722 $650,946 $281,941 $369,005
2024 $8,722 $638,183 $276,413 $361,770
2023 $8,564 $625,671 $270,994 $354,677
2022 $8,280 $613,404 $265,681 $347,723
2021 $8,003 $601,377 $260,472 $340,905
2020 $7,946 $595,432 $257,802 $337,630
2019 $7,707 $583,763 $252,748 $331,015
2018 $7,854 $572,322 $247,793 $324,529
2016 $7,351 $537,575 $238,172 $299,403
2015 $5,059 $366,172 $234,595 $131,577
2014 $5,005 $359,000 $230,000 $129,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW13094107

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6342-023-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.