609 E Chalynn Cir Orange, CA 92866
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Chalynn Cir, Orange, CA 92866. 609 E Chalynn Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $283,853 | $183,088 | $100,765 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $278,288 | $179,498 | $98,790 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $272,832 | $175,979 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $267,483 | $172,529 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $262,239 | $169,146 | $93,093 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $259,551 | $167,412 | $92,139 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $254,462 | $164,129 | $90,333 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $249,473 | $160,911 | $88,562 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $244,582 | $157,756 | $86,826 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $239,787 | $154,663 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $236,186 | $152,340 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $231,560 | $149,356 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map