609 E Coy Dr Fort Collins, CO 80521
Campus West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,407 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Coy Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521 and is currently estimated at $500,102, approximately $436 per square foot. 609 E Coy Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Henckel Randal S and Henckel Leslie L
Bought by
609 E Coy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Brent D and Bailey Susan M
Bought by
Henckel Randal S and Henckel Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Troudt William Lee
Bought by
Bailey Brent D and Bailey Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Troudt William Lee
Bought by
Troudt William Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Troudt Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 609 E Coy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henckel Randal S | $205,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Bailey Brent D | $152,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Troudt William Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Troudt Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henckel Randal S | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Brent D | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $28,751 | $2,188 | $26,563 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $32,743 | $2,345 | $30,398 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $21,580 | $2,433 | $19,147 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $22,201 | $2,503 | $19,698 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $21,122 | $2,503 | $18,619 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $21,122 | $2,503 | $18,619 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $21,377 | $2,520 | $18,857 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $21,377 | $2,520 | $18,857 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $18,332 | $2,786 | $15,546 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $18,340 | $2,790 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $14,790 | $2,790 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map