609 E Cumberland St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $773,826 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Cumberland St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $837,207, approximately $512 per square foot. 609 E Cumberland St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Boswell Donald J and Boswell Beth E
Bought by
Boswell Donald J and Boswell Beth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boswell Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $170,924 | $29,442 | $141,482 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $167,573 | $28,865 | $138,708 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $164,287 | $28,299 | $135,988 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $161,066 | $27,744 | $133,322 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $157,908 | $27,200 | $130,708 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $156,289 | $26,921 | $129,368 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $153,224 | $26,393 | $126,831 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $150,219 | $25,875 | $124,344 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $147,274 | $25,368 | $121,906 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $144,387 | $24,871 | $119,516 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $142,218 | $24,497 | $117,721 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $139,432 | $24,017 | $115,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map