638 E Cumberland St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $738,256 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Cumberland St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $813,564, approximately $483 per square foot. 638 E Cumberland St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Donna S
Bought by
Thompson Donna Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Kumfer Michael L and Kumfer Elizabeth L
Bought by
Thompson Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Donna Susan | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Donna S | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Donna S | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $251,954 | $62,913 | $189,041 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $247,013 | $61,679 | $185,334 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $242,170 | $60,470 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $237,421 | $59,284 | $178,137 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $232,766 | $58,122 | $174,644 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $230,379 | $57,526 | $172,853 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $225,862 | $56,398 | $169,464 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $221,433 | $55,292 | $166,141 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $217,091 | $54,208 | $162,883 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $212,834 | $53,145 | $159,689 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $209,637 | $52,347 | $157,290 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $205,531 | $51,322 | $154,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map