NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $537,000 - $611,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $550,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,171 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.87 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oak View Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

SOLD OFF MARKET * Wonderful ranch residence awaiting updates from a new owner *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin(marty) Warren

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 6159738757 License # 232172 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Eaton

Blueprint Realty, Inc. License #330327

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1.87 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094106 14100 00010106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,829

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2000

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.87
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094106 14100 00010106
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1829

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak View Elementary School
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Legacy Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$565,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,461
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$467,057
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
King James S and King Allison C
Bought by
Strickland David and Koontz Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Shepard Robert L
Bought by
King James S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Shepherd Robert L
Bought by
King James S

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton James Kenneth $550,000 Attorneys Title
Strickland David $199,900 --
King James S -- --
King James S $146,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eaton James Kenneth $467,500
Previous Owner Strickland David $159,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $550,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,829 $158,075 $106,100 $51,975
2024 $1,829 $97,300 $53,050 $44,250
2023 $0 $97,300 $53,050 $44,250
2022 $1,829 $97,300 $53,050 $44,250
2021 $1,829 $97,300 $53,050 $44,250
2020 $1,722 $77,575 $33,150 $44,425
2019 $1,722 $77,575 $33,150 $44,425
2018 $1,668 $77,575 $33,150 $44,425
2017 $1,668 $77,575 $33,150 $44,425
2016 $1,668 $77,575 $33,150 $44,425
2015 -- $64,575 $25,525 $39,050
2014 -- $64,575 $25,525 $39,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3069433

Realtracs

APN: 106-141.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.