609 Josilane Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Josilane, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $346,791, approximately $309 per square foot. 609 Josilane is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Flores Arturo and Flores Maria
Bought by
Flores Arturo and Flores Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank F S B
Bought by
Flores Arturo and Flores Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Contreras Miguel
Bought by
Indymac Bank F S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Salas Elidia
Bought by
Contreras Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
P & M Barton Family Lp
Bought by
Castillo Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Arturo | $85,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank F S B | $123,637 | None Available | |
| Contreras Miguel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Contreras Miguel | $295,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Castillo Rafael | $210,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Miguel | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Miguel | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Rafael | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $109,448 | $41,202 | $68,246 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $107,303 | $40,395 | $66,908 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $105,200 | $39,603 | $65,597 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $103,138 | $38,827 | $64,311 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $101,116 | $38,066 | $63,050 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $100,080 | $37,676 | $62,404 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $98,119 | $36,938 | $61,181 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $96,196 | $36,214 | $59,982 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $94,310 | $35,504 | $58,806 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $92,461 | $34,808 | $57,653 |
| 2015 | $990 | $91,073 | $34,286 | $56,787 |
| 2014 | $928 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map