609 Polaris Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,036,000 - $3,302,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Polaris Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,876,280, approximately $879 per square foot. 609 Polaris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Poole Patricia Sims and Poole James R
Bought by
Poole James R and Poole Patricia Sims
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Poole Patricia Sims and Poole James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,156,733
Outstanding Balance
$917,914
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,958,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole James R | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Patricia Sims | $1,285,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Patricia Sims | $1,156,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,825 | $1,569,405 | $651,086 | $918,319 |
| 2024 | $17,825 | $1,538,633 | $638,320 | $900,313 |
| 2023 | $17,341 | $1,508,464 | $625,804 | $882,660 |
| 2022 | $16,970 | $1,478,887 | $613,534 | $865,353 |
| 2021 | $16,370 | $1,405,772 | $601,504 | $804,268 |
| 2020 | $16,151 | $1,391,359 | $595,337 | $796,022 |
| 2019 | $15,844 | $1,364,078 | $583,664 | $780,414 |
| 2018 | $15,494 | $1,337,332 | $572,220 | $765,112 |
| 2017 | $14,853 | $1,311,110 | $561,000 | $750,110 |
| 2016 | $9,461 | $774,655 | $274,655 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $245,905 | $245,905 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $241,089 | $241,089 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map