609 S Bridge St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S Bridge St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $213,688, approximately $141 per square foot. 609 S Bridge St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Telfor Larry C and Telfor Julia A
Bought by
Telfor Larry C and Telfor Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telfor Larry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $90,200 | $12,300 | $77,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $90,200 | $12,300 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $66,500 | $11,300 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $66,500 | $11,300 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $57,000 | $7,300 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $57,000 | $7,300 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $52,500 | $7,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $36,600 | $8,000 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $36,600 | $8,000 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $31,000 | $5,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,000 | $5,000 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $882 | $29,300 | $4,800 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map