609 Sheffield Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,242 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Sheffield Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,318,561, approximately $879 per square foot. 609 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Janmin Lee Philip and Adelena Maria
Bought by
Tonione Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Carolyn A
Bought by
Lee Philip and Tonione Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonione Lee Family Trust | -- | Tseng Law Firm | |
| Lee Philip | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Philip | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,302 | $862,738 | $258,821 | $603,917 |
| 2024 | $12,302 | $845,827 | $253,748 | $592,079 |
| 2023 | $11,827 | $829,244 | $248,773 | $580,471 |
| 2022 | $11,560 | $812,990 | $243,897 | $569,093 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $797,051 | $239,115 | $557,936 |
| 2020 | $11,136 | $788,884 | $236,665 | $552,219 |
| 2019 | $10,622 | $773,420 | $232,026 | $541,394 |
| 2018 | $10,250 | $758,258 | $227,477 | $530,781 |
| 2017 | $9,870 | $743,391 | $223,017 | $520,374 |
| 2016 | $9,889 | $728,818 | $218,645 | $510,173 |
| 2015 | $9,778 | $717,877 | $215,363 | $502,514 |
| 2014 | $9,321 | $703,821 | $211,146 | $492,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map