61 Ashley St Unit 63 Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,025 - $383,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Ashley St Unit 63, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $336,006, approximately $114 per square foot. 61 Ashley St Unit 63 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Ashley 61 Rt and Beaumier Donna L
Bought by
Albano Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Pjr Constr Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albano Peter J | $93,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Robert L | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Robert L | $91,350 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Robert L | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Robert L | $72,750 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Robert L | $19,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $233,200 | $25,900 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $191,700 | $24,200 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $161,600 | $23,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $173,700 | $21,000 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $157,200 | $19,100 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $155,500 | $19,100 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $131,500 | $19,100 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $124,200 | $19,100 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $129,300 | $15,300 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $108,300 | $15,300 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $105,300 | $15,300 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map