61 E Regent St Indianapolis, IN 46225
Old Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Regent St, Indianapolis, IN 46225 and is currently estimated at $195,500, approximately $232 per square foot. 61 E Regent St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Miller Chevilyn and Thompson James
Bought by
Resinos Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Bist Danny L
Bought by
Thompson James and Miller Cherilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Darlene
Bought by
Rist Danny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Rist Danny L
Bought by
Rist Danny L and Carpenter Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resinos Walter | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson James | -- | -- | |
| Rist Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Rist Danny L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $4,800 | $4,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $133 | $4,800 | $4,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $133 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $10,100 | $4,800 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $308 | $56,200 | $4,800 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $55,900 | $4,800 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $44,600 | $3,400 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $34,600 | $3,400 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $77 | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $75 | $30,900 | $3,400 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $59 | $33,400 | $3,400 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $59 | $34,900 | $3,400 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map