61 Riverside Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Seconsett Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $943,000
28
Beds
29
Baths
10,489
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Riverside Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $666,438, approximately $63 per square foot. 61 Riverside Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Melish Priscilla M and Melish William P
Bought by
Jenya Rt and Halpern Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenya Rt | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $483,000 | $352,500 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $444,900 | $320,500 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $382,400 | $281,700 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $311,400 | $229,100 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $274,200 | $206,300 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $263,800 | $198,400 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $275,600 | $215,000 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $268,600 | $215,000 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $262,900 | $215,000 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $259,500 | $215,000 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $257,100 | $215,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $223,000 | $181,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map