610 Arlington Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $2,850,670
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,078,918, approximately $605 per square foot. 610 Arlington Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Thrall Don T Revocable Living Trust and Elizabeth
Bought by
Korn Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,632
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$2,032,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Thrall Don T
Bought by
Thrall Don T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korn Alex | $321,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thrall Don T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korn Alex | $240,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,274 | $750,977 | $153,759 | $604,218 |
| 2024 | $17,274 | $736,117 | $150,745 | $592,372 |
| 2023 | $16,807 | $728,548 | $147,789 | $580,759 |
| 2022 | $16,317 | $707,265 | $144,892 | $569,373 |
| 2021 | $16,281 | $693,260 | $142,051 | $558,209 |
| 2020 | $15,065 | $693,082 | $140,595 | $552,487 |
| 2019 | $14,102 | $679,495 | $137,839 | $541,656 |
| 2018 | $13,778 | $666,173 | $135,136 | $531,037 |
| 2017 | $13,303 | $653,114 | $132,487 | $520,627 |
| 2016 | $12,625 | $640,311 | $129,890 | $510,421 |
| 2015 | $12,411 | $630,695 | $127,939 | $502,756 |
| 2014 | $12,216 | $618,343 | $125,433 | $492,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map