612 Arlington Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,858,359 - $2,552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,171,590, approximately $895 per square foot. 612 Arlington Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Fujii Paul S and Fujii Joan S
Bought by
Fujii Paul S and Fujii Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujii Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,258 | $480,103 | $165,947 | $321,156 |
| 2024 | $11,258 | $470,552 | $162,693 | $314,859 |
| 2023 | $10,943 | $468,188 | $159,503 | $308,685 |
| 2022 | $10,832 | $452,009 | $156,376 | $302,633 |
| 2021 | $10,811 | $443,010 | $153,310 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $10,095 | $445,396 | $151,738 | $293,658 |
| 2019 | $9,534 | $436,664 | $148,763 | $287,901 |
| 2018 | $9,307 | $428,104 | $145,847 | $282,257 |
| 2017 | $8,979 | $419,710 | $142,987 | $276,723 |
| 2016 | $8,550 | $411,482 | $140,184 | $271,298 |
| 2015 | $8,401 | $405,302 | $138,079 | $267,223 |
| 2014 | $8,269 | $397,363 | $135,374 | $261,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map