610 Burlingame Ave Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,536,000 - $1,865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Burlingame Ave, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,624,385, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 610 Burlingame Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Kegg Louise M and Kegg Kenneth D
Bought by
Wilson Deanne E and Shepherd Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Kegg Louise M
Bought by
Kegg Louise M and Louise M Kegg Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Kegg Kenneth D and Kegg Louise M
Bought by
Kegg Kenneth D and Kegg Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Deanne E | -- | None Available | |
| Kegg Louise M | -- | None Available | |
| Kegg Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $81,958 | $24,684 | $57,274 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $78,776 | $23,726 | $55,050 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $77,230 | $23,260 | $53,970 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $75,716 | $22,804 | $52,912 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $74,940 | $22,570 | $52,370 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $73,471 | $22,128 | $51,343 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $72,030 | $21,694 | $50,336 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $70,617 | $21,268 | $49,349 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $69,232 | $20,851 | $48,381 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $68,192 | $20,538 | $47,654 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $66,857 | $20,136 | $46,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map