610 E 12th Ave Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $221,280
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 12th Ave, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $201,320, approximately $93 per square foot. 610 E 12th Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $19,723 | $3,266 | $16,457 |
| 2024 | $29 | $19,050 | $2,254 | $16,796 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $17,894 | $2,254 | $15,640 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $17,584 | $2,254 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $14,312 | $2,254 | $12,058 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $13,876 | $2,225 | $11,651 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $13,173 | $2,225 | $10,948 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $13,179 | $2,225 | $10,954 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $12,559 | $1,725 | $10,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,100 | $13,300 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map