B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Beth Ott
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 863-0952
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Welcome home to this charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath on a quiet cul-de-sac with a 2-car garage. The inviting front porch welcomes you into a bright living room featuring a bay window and dark wood laminate flooring throughout the main level. The eat-in kitchen impresses with granite countertops and a refrigerator that stays. Step outside to a newly resurfaced deck with updated railings overlooking a fully private fenced backyard, recently seeded for spring, great for entertaining or letting the kids and pets roam. The main bedroom connects to a full bath with double sinks and a bathtub/shower combo, also accessible from the hallway, with cozy carpet in all bedrooms. The lower level off the kitchen offers flexible space perfect for a rec room or home office, with laundry conveniently located. The partially finished basement adds even more living space, a half bath, and ample storage with built ins for organization. Newer roof, furnace and AC. Quick highway access and conveniently located near Frisco Lake for quick access to walking paths, playgrounds, fishing, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 816-863-0952 License #2018012376 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Thomson Affinity Title Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Affinity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $114,389 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $104,433 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +31.1% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | +73.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $32,281 | $4,068 | $28,213 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $30,671 | $4,068 | $26,603 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $29,153 | $4,068 | $25,085 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $25,588 | $3,700 | $21,888 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $24,093 | $3,363 | $20,730 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $17,262 | $3,057 | $14,205 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $16,791 | $2,657 | $14,134 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $16,330 | $2,414 | $13,916 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $14,755 | $2,414 | $12,341 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $13,777 | $2,414 | $11,363 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $12,857 | $2,414 | $10,443 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,615 | $2,194 | $9,421 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Beth Ott
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 863-0952
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Logan Blackburn
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 272-4180
30 in this area
150 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Ramirez
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 375-2394
10 in this area
177 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Odle
First Realty Group
(913) 498-9800
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Johana Gonzalez
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 244-0324
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2608288
APN: DP38500000-0028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.