Estimated Value: $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,253
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E E Meadow Ranch Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $637,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 610 E E Meadow Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Crenshaw Phllip J and Crenshaw Cinthanie
Bought by
Crenshw Phillip J and Crenshaw Cinthanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,052
Outstanding Balance
$478,567
Interest Rate
4.82%
Estimated Equity
$158,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshw Phillip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crenshw Phillip J | $698,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $1,429,795 | $177,190 | $1,252,605 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $774,314 | $90,236 | $684,078 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $752,915 | $82,032 | $670,883 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $565,453 | $77,577 | $487,876 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $821,211 | $82,005 | $739,206 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $719,343 | $74,550 | $644,793 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $661,294 | $74,550 | $586,744 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $584,963 | $74,550 | $510,413 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $425,200 | $65,520 | $359,680 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $417,472 | $65,520 | $351,952 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $279,479 | $50,960 | $228,519 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $236,851 | $50,960 | $185,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map